AK23091399
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 9/8/24 at approximately 2336 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault on the Palmer-Wasilla Highway. Investigation revealed Daniel Hensley, 32 of Wasilla, caused physical injury to a domestic partner. Daniel was arrested on two counts of Assault 4 DV and remanded to MatSu Pre-Trial. Bail was set at no bail.
Posted on 9/9/2024 5:58:52 AM by DPS\cjkopy