AK23094724

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9/5/23 at approximately 10:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Amos Smith for Sexual Assault in the First Degree.

Posted on 9/13/2023 12:57:03 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment