AK23094762

Location: Selawik
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9/5/23 at approximately 16:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 9/13/2023 11:38:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment