AK23095309

Location: Selawik
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 9/6/23 at approximately 16:43 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating their Conditions. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Matthew Hanshaw of Selawik for Violating his Conditions of Release.

Posted on 9/13/2023 11:40:41 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment