AK23095399

Location: New Stuyahok
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9/7/23 at approximately 03:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Dawson Andrew for Assault 4.

Posted on 9/13/2023 1:04:14 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment