AK23095916

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 14, 2023, at approximately 0218 hours, AST made a traffic stop in the area of Cushman and Vanhorn. AST contacted Edgar Honea, age 35 of Fairbanks. Edgar was arrested for a failure to appear warrant on the original charge of Theft 4. Edgar is being held at FCC on $250 bail.

Posted on 11/14/2023 7:18:27 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez