AK23096017

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9/8/23 at approximately 12:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Laura Jackson of Unalakleet for Assault.

Posted on 9/13/2023 1:17:31 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment