AK23096247
Location: Russian Harbor
Type: Search and Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 9/8/23 at approximately 19:53 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a request for a Search and Rescue for an overdue hunter. Kodiak based USCG located the missing person via helicopter, safe and uninjured.
Posted on 9/13/2023 1:19:27 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment