AK23096453

Location: Napakiak
Type: Theft - Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 9/9/23 at approximately 12:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Theft-Vehicle. A four - wheeler was taken and then recovered by the owner later. Case is closed.

Posted on 9/13/2023 1:57:43 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment