AK23097089

Location: Holy Cross
Type: Theft - Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 9/11/23 at approximately 09:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Theft- Vehicle, in which a boat was stolen from the beach. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 9/18/2023 1:46:58 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment