AK23097467

Location: Two Rivers
Type: Assault 4, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/2023, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Two Rivers.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Chelsea Campbell, 28, for Assault 4, due to causing injury to her household member.  She was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/13/2023 12:09:03 AM by DPS\japoole