AK23098023

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/23 at approximately 1210 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers investigated a report of a death inside a home in the Goldstream Valley area.  The initial investigation determined that the death was attended by family members and that no foul play was suspected.  The remains of the deceased were released to the funeral home by the State Medical Examiner's office. 

Posted on 9/14/2023 11:12:56 AM by DPS\hlculley