AK23098143

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 06/27/2024 at approximately 1724 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a white Nissan Quest for expired registration on Karen Street in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Christopher Callaway, age 36 of Wasilla, had an outstanding $50 misdemeanor arrest warrant for Failing to Appear for a court appearance with an original charge of Criminal Trespass 1st. Further investigation revealed, the passenger, Jarredd Peterson, age 35 of Wasilla, had an outstanding $500 felony arrest warrant for Violation of Conditions of Release with an original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th x2. Both were arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial on their warrants.

Posted on 7/1/2024 3:31:44 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol