AK23098214

Location: SOLDOTNA
Type: DUI/Endangering

Dispatch Text:

On 09/14/2023 at approximately 1842 Amber Kim was reported as possibly intoxicated when she picked up her children from a business in Soldotna. Troopers found the vehicle on the Sterling Hwy near Kasilof. Amber was traveling with three children in the vehicle. During the investigation it was determined Amber was impaired by alcohol and she was arrested for DUI and 3 counts of Endangement of a Child in the 1st degree.

Posted on 9/14/2023 1:37:25 AM by DPS\gaholmann

Posting Section: A Detachment