AK23098256

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Suspicious Circumstance

Dispatch Text:

On 09/13/2023 at approximately 2128 hours Troopers received a report of a suspicious call in the Fairbanks area. The caller reported someone tampered with a water supply device, which resulted in residents being without water. This case is currently under investigation. 

Posted on 9/13/2023 11:42:47 PM by DPS\cjheavrin