AK23098282

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault / Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On September 14, 2023, at approximately 2352 hours, AST responded to the area of Glenwood Dr for a report of an assault. Investigation revealed that Garrett Tosland, age 25, of North Pole, got into a physical altercation with a household member and caused damage to the wall during the incident. Charges have been forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorney's office.

Posted on 9/15/2023 6:36:51 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez