AK23098288

Location: Houston
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/14/2023, at approximately 0153 hours, AST received a REDDI report at mile 57 of the Parks Hwy in Houston. AST located the REDDI vehicle, and the driver was identified as Andrea Webb, age 21 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Andrea was operating a motor vehicle while being intoxicated. Andrea was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on OR.

Posted on 9/14/2023 5:31:26 AM by DPS\hcmckenney