AK23098495

Location: YK Delta
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 9/14/23 at approximately 12:43 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Drugs found in a student's backpack. Investigative results were forwarded to Bethel Juvenile Justice for review and charging determination.

Posted on 9/18/2023 2:02:03 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment