AK23099387

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault/MICS/MIW

Dispatch Text:

On September 16, 2023, at approximately 1556 hours, AST responded to a domestic disturbance in the North Pole area. Investigation resulted in 41-year-old Brian Sipes being arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault in the Fourth Degree, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances in the Fifth Degree, and Misconduct involving weapons in the Third Degree.

Investigating Officer: Trooper Connolly

Posted on 9/16/2023 10:58:59 PM by DPS\jrongstad