AK23099479

Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2023 at 2137 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2011 White Subaru Impreza on Trunk Rd for failure to maintain lane and driving unsafely. Investigation revealed the driver, Samuel Anderson of Palmer, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Samuel was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial for Felony DUI and Violation of Conditions of Release where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 9/17/2023 8:11:35 AM by DPS\kdoakes