AK23099531

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks stopped Jeffrey Paulson, 24, for a traffic violation.  The investigation resulted in Jeffrey being arrested for DUI and failing to provide a breath sample.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/17/2023 6:38:05 AM by DPS\japoole