AK23099686

Location: Soldotna
Type: Violating Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 9/17/23 around 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Funny River Rd. in Soldotna for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Austin Tyler Burton, age 25 of Soldotna, was intoxicated and had conditions of release for a prior DUI including not to consume alcohol. Burton was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial. 

Posted on 9/18/2023 7:05:51 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment