AK23101312

Location: Tok
Type: Ladue Controlled Use Area Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 9/10/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Aven Leidigh, age 49, of Wasilla, Kris Lake, age 54, of Wasilla, Matthew Carroll, age 67, of Soldotna and Marcus Carroll, age 34, of Soldotna for the use of motorized land vehicles in the Ladue Controlled Use Area which is a non-motorized area August 24- September 20. Arraignment is scheduled in Tok District Court on 10/24/24 at 1500 hours.

Posted on 9/13/2024 1:18:37 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers