AK23103886

Location: Kasilof
Type: Warrant Service / SERT Activation

Dispatch Text:

On February 6, 2024, the Alaska State Troopers Special Emergency Reaction Team (SERT) was activated to effect an arrest warrant at a residence in Kasilof. SERT members arrested 53-year-old Kasilof resident Mark Meyers on his active arrest warrant without incident. He was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial Facility on charges of Vehicle Theft 1, Burglary 2, and Theft 3.

Posted on 2/7/2024 9:48:22 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: A Detachment