AK23108576

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/13/23 Alaska State Troopers contacted Chelsey Marie Payne, age 31 of Nikiski, at a residence of Holt Lamplight Road in Nikiski. Investigation revealed Payne had a current arrest warrant for failure to appear to remand. Payne was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood Pretrial. 

Posted on 11/13/2023 6:44:23 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: A Detachment