AK23109601

Location: Willow
Type: Assault / Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 14th, 2023, at approximately 1046 hours, AST arrived to the area of Parks Highway and Hidden Hills for reports of domestic violence involving a firearm. Investigation revealed that Joshua Greene, age 39 of Willow, had used a dangerous instrument to place another in fear of immediate physical instrument. At the time of AST's arrival, Joshua was no longer on scene, and unable to be located. An arrest warrant was issued for Assault 3 and Assault 4 for this incident.

On 11/4/2023, AST responded to the same area for a report of a possible vehicle theft. While the vehicle issue was a civil matter, AST contacted Joshua Greene and placed him under arrest for the aforementioned warrants. Greene was provided transport to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held on a $1,500 bail.

Posted on 11/4/2023 5:40:48 PM by DPS\krklingen