AK23110490

Location: CAIU
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor 1 x7, Sexual Abuse of a Minor 2 x2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2023 at approximately 1500 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in Houston, AK.  Alaska Bureau of Investigation Child Abuse Investigation Unit investigated the report.  Investigation revealed Christopher Terrell Mack, 36, committed the crime of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the First and Second Degrees on multiple occasions to a 14-year-old minor.  On 4/9/2025, a Palmer Grand Jury indicted Mack on seven counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the First Degree and two counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Second Degree.  On 4/11/2025 at approximately 1645 hours, Mack was arrested by members of Palmer Patrol and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial facility without incident.

Posted on 4/11/2025 5:52:16 PM by DPS\skpeele

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation