AK23113178

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/23 at 0147 hours, AST responded to the area of Joes Drive for a verbal disturbance. Upon arrival AST identified one of the individual's in question as Jesse Jones, Jesse was found to have an arrest warrant for murder in the first degree. Jesse was arrested and transported to APD's custody. Jesse was arrested without incident. 

Posted on 10/26/2023 6:06:18 AM by DPS\jbbarker