AK23113690

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/27/2024 at approximately 1418 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Chevy Cavalier on North Seward Meridian Parkway. The driver was identified as, Aaron Paxson, age 31 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Paxson to have a Felony Probation Warrant for his arrest. Paxson was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where he was held with a $1,000 bail.

Posted on 1/25/2024 10:34:26 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol