AK23115367

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On November 1st, 2023, at approximately 3:13 PM, the Alaska State Troopers received a call stating that Robert Sosa, 62, of Fairbanks violated a Domestic Violence Protective Order. Investigation revealed that Robert violated the protective order by indirectly contacting the petitioner. AST was unable to contact Robert and the charges were referred to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 11/15/2023 7:59:01 PM by DPS\jrvanchura