AK23116247

Location: Anchor Point
Type: New Owner Fail to Transfer Title

Dispatch Text:

On 11/03/2023 at 2332 hours the Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop on  North Fork Road for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Cory Plymire, age63 from Anchor Point failed to register her vehicle in the required amount of time.  Plymire was issued a misdemeanor summons for New Owner Failure to Transfer Title.

Posted on 11/4/2023 5:58:48 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment