AK23116310

Location: North Pole
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/04/2023 at approximately 0912 hours, Alaska State Troopers, took a report of a past domestic violence incident/strangulation, in the North Pole area. This case is still under investigation.

Posted on 11/4/2023 10:56:49 AM by DPS\jbchroniger