AK23116430

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 11/04/23 AST responded to a trespass on Sunrise Drive. Troopers contacted Christopher Wesolowski, age 22 of Kodiak, who refused to identify himself. When Troopers attempted to detain him, Wesolowski began to pull away and push past Troopers which led to a fight resulting in his arrest. Wesolowski was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Criminal Trespass in the first degree, Criminal Trespass in the second degree, Disorderly Conduct, and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 11/4/2023 8:21:17 PM by DPS\jrvenable