AK23117125

Location: Manokotak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/6/23 at approximately 20:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Jeremiah Chuckwuk of Aleknagik for Assault 4.

Posted on 11/20/2023 1:34:16 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment