AK23117841

Location: Anchorage
Type: warrants x 3

Dispatch Text:

On 9-3-2025 at about 1545 hours at the Nesbett Courthouse in Anchorage, Troopers and Court Services Officer were called up to customer service for an individual with a outstanding arrest warrant. Verifying the information on 24 year old Anchorage resident Thomas Michel West he not only had the arrest warrant but two bench warrants for his arrest. the arrest warrant original charge of Assault-Reckless physical injury 3AN-24-5082CR, bench warrant for original charge of Attempted Assault 2 fail to comply with conditions of probation 3AN-21-01144CR, and bench warrant for the original charge of Misconduct Weapons in the 3rd degree, fail to comply with conditions of probation 3AN-20-09924. West was arrested, transported to Anchorage Jail and remanded on all the warrants with bail set at No bail on the arrest warrant, $1000 C/C on attempted Assault 2 case and $1500 and not to be released until court approves condition of release on the MIW3 case.

Posted on 9/3/2025 4:11:30 PM by DPS\prburkett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services