AK23118219
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On November 10, 2023, at 1348 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespass at Pikes Waterfront lodge. Staff at the hotel reported Archie Ray Elliott Beetus, 37 Y/O of Fairbanks, was trespassed and returned two separate times. When Troopers arrived at the hotel, Mr. Beetus was arrested and remanded for Criminal trespass in the second degree.
Posted on 11/13/2023 7:49:49 AM by DPS\gesommers