AK23118888

Location: Tok
Type: Driving While License Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On November 13, 2023 at about 1:05 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Jonathan Thomas, age 36 of Tok, in a vehicle without license plates. Subsequent investigation resulted in Jonathan being issued citations including for Driving with a Revoked License. The vehicle was impounded for no evidence of registration. 

Posted on 11/13/2023 2:14:53 PM by DPS\sohessler