AK23119072

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On November 14, 2023, at approximately 0400 hours, AST responded to the area of Doc John Dr for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Thomas Hardin, age 32 of Fairbanks, assaulted his domestic partner. Thomas was arrested and transported to FCC on the charges of two counts of Assault 2 and one count of Assault 4. Thomas is being held without bail.

Posted on 11/14/2023 7:27:35 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez