AK23119231

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/14/23 at 1312 hours, AST responded to a residence on S. Paddy Place in Wasilla for the report of a death. William Howard, age 38 of Wasilla, was found by family members deceased in his residence. Next of kin was notified and the SME took possession of the deceased. Investigation continues. 

Posted on 11/15/2023 4:25:06 PM by DPS\lephillips