AK23119344

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/14/2023 at approximately 1500 hours, the Fairbanks Area Narcotics Team (FANT) and the Fairbanks Criminal Suppression Unit (FCSU) contacted Savannah Harding, 27, of Fairbanks near 16th Ave. and S. Cushman St. Harding had an outstanding $5000 felony arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for Arraignment on 2 counts of Theft 2nd Degree (ref. 4FA-23-00486CR.) Harding was placed under arrest and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 11/15/2023 2:40:46 PM by DPS\tjnorris