AK23119589

Location: Copper Center
Type: Assault 4th Degree DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/23, Glennallen AST and VPSO’s responded to Mile 103 Old Richardson Highway after receiving a report of a domestic disturbance.  It was later determined that Alece Miller (27) of Copper Center assaulted her live-in boyfriend.  Miller was arrested for Assault in the Fourth degree DV and later transported to the Glennallen Trooper post pending arraignment.

Posted on 11/15/2023 4:09:25 PM by SOA\jgperatrovich