AK23119738
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/15/2023 at 1544 hours the Alaska State Troopers were called to the area of Sunny Slope Rd. for a death investigation. The investigation reviled that Charles Cysewski (66) passed away from natural causes in his home. Next of Kin has been notified.
Posted on 11/16/2023 4:53:58 PM by DPS\dsdicken