AK23119790

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary I, Attempted Sexual Assault II, Assault IV, & Harassment II

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/2023 at approximately 2250 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on E. Sams Cir in Wasilla for a reported Burglary in Progress. Investigation led to the arrest of Vitaliy Khomyakov, age 30 of Wasilla, for the charges of Burglary I, Attempted Sexual Assault II, Assault IV, and Harassment II. Khomyakov was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 11/16/2023 1:13:48 AM by DPS\rranderson