AK23119967
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On November 16, 2023 at approximately 1206 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of Gold Claim Rd. Troopers responded to the scene. After investigation, Troopers detained Adam Brilinski and he was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. Charges will be forwarded against Adam for Assault in the fourth degree.
Posted on 11/16/2023 2:27:31 PM by DPS\jdchipps