AK23120054
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/18/23, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Nicholas Bernier, age 31 from Sterling. Bernier had an active warrant for his arrest for DWLR and no motor vehicle liability insurance. Bernier was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial.
Posted on 11/20/2023 10:05:01 AM by DPS\mtshelley