AK23120222

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/23 at approximately 0829 hours AST received a report of a possible after the fact domestic disturbance which occurred at a residence on South Creekside Circle, Wasilla.  AST responded and contacted Agim Delolli, age 56, of Wasilla.  The investigation revealed Delolli had physically assaulted a family member.  Delolli was placed under arrest for assault in the fourth degree and remanded to MSPT with no set bail. 

Posted on 11/17/2023 12:52:12 PM by DPS\tjwolff