AK23120481

Location: Seward
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2023 at about 2306 hours, Seward AST received a report of a vehicle swerving all over the road before driving into a ditch on the Seward Highway. The driver was identified Samuel Hanson, 41 YOA of Ninilchik. The investigation revealed that Hanson was driving under the influence (DUI). Hanson was placed under arrest and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center on a $1,000 bail.

Posted on 11/18/2023 5:50:47 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment