AK23120678
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/18/2023 at approximately 1802 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a third-party report of a possible domestic violence assault in Fairbanks. Archie Kahoa, 54 of Las Vegas, was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of assault in the fourth degree after investigation revealed he had assaulted his brother following an argument.
Posted on 11/18/2023 10:45:15 PM by DPS\cataylor