AK23120899

Location: Houston
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/19/2023 at approximately 2243 hours, Palmer AST responded to a disturbance in the area of White Rabbit Drive in Houston, Alaska. Investigation revealed Taylor Rausch, 29, of Houston, assaulted her significant other. Taylor was arrested, transported, and remanded at Palmer pretrial on charges of Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5 D.V.

Posted on 11/20/2023 5:39:31 AM by DPS\tmharris