AK23120907

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/19/2023 at approximately 2326 hours, Palmer AST responded to a disturbance in the area of Talkeetna Spur Rd in Talkeetna, Alaska. Investigation revealed that an intoxicated Caleb Kardash, 40, of Talkeetna, placed a family member in imminent fear of being injured and broken items in the home. Caleb was arrested, transported, and remanded at Palmer Pretrial on charges of Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5 D.V.

Posted on 11/20/2023 5:40:16 AM by DPS\tmharris